Tuesday, December 31, 2013

WELCOME 2014.......OPEN LETTER TO 2013

Hey guys am really writing this blogpost just to say thankssssssssss 2013 for all the valuable and important lessons I've learn. God has stood by my side through my ups and down. 

Let me tell you all no matter what you going through just stop worrying keep on praying and praising God he will see you through in 2011-2012 I've lost a lot like literally lost a lot and not only did God answer my prayer he remove all the fake asss people around me. I've lost soooooooo much people because they wasn't friends. When you are up they with you and when you down it's only you. A lot of really good people have always give me good advice and I laughed at them and did my own thing. I messed up and had NOOOOOOBODY by my side but GOD ONLY GOD.

I've made a lot of changes in my life and cut out certain things I usually partake in and start to focus to building my personal life. Trust me God has proven to me in 2013 that not only I'm blessed but I'm never gonna suffer or beg for bread. A lot of ppl get carried away an make bad decision because they don't have a mind of their own. I live my life to please me and god nobody else.  I've also become soooo much responsible and more positive ever since I stay by myself and do my own thing. Please note you might. Not agree with the things I do but as long as God on my side I don't care who is against me. 

Everything I started 2013 with I've multiply entering into 2014. God has been sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo goood to me in good and bad I know God will deliver and so you might wonder how religious of a person I am. I read my bible and pray because if I don't I feel lost and there's nothing like having the presence of God around. Am not a Christian but am a strong firm and solid believer in the word of God. Am not trying to let none of you sympathize with me no I'm very open with certain situation I've being through and no matter what I will NEVERRRRR give up or let anyone lead me astray.  

WHATSOEVER 2014 HAVE FOR ME AM SOOOO READY AND EXCITED BECAUSE NO MATTTER WHat COME MY WAY NOT ONLY WILL I CONQUER I WILL BE VICTORIOUS .MY GOD NEVER FAILS ME. FRIENDS FAMILY LOVE ONES ALWAYS FAIL BUT MY GOD MY GOD MY GOD IS SO AWSOMEEEEEE. 

ON PERSONAL LEVEL I,M NOT A HYPE PERSON AM VERY HUMBLE AND MOST TIME PEOPLE THINK I,M A HYPE PERSON NOOOOOO AM NOT. I WAS JUST BORN A FASHIONISTA WITH STYLE THRU MY UPS and DOWN YOU WONT KNOW BECAUSE I ALWAYS LOOOK GREAT. I LOVE FASHION I LOVE DRESSING UP AND BEING GIRLY. ALOT A TIMES THESE GAYs IN JAMAICA THEY BRING ME DOWN AND TALK BAD OF ME LIKE AM THE WORST. NOT THAT I AM WORRIED OR THREATEN BY WHAT THEY SAY NOO NEVER THAT I JUS WANT THEM TO KNOW ITS A LOOSING BATTLE THEY UP AGAINST BECAUSE NOOOOOOO NEGATIVTY CAN NEVER GET ME DOWN.  AM VERRRRRRRRRRRY POSITIVE THRU GOOD AN BAD I ALWAYS WANNA FOCUS ON MY GOD WHICH IS THE HEAD OF MY LIFE AND HOLD MY HEAD UP HIGH BECAUSE I,M HERE FOR A PURPOSE AND YOU ALL WILL SEE. 

AS I BEGIN THIS NEW YEAR I WANNA SAY THANKS ONCE AGAIN TO THE ALMIGHTY GOD ABove FOR NEVER STOP LOVING BLESSING AND PROTECTING ME. I WILL ALWAYS EXALT AND PRAISE HIS NAME. I MUST COMMEND MYSELF ALSO FOR TAKING TIME TO FOCUS ON ME AN DO ME AND DO WHATEVER I WANT WHENEVER I CHOOSE. IVE ALWAYS WANNA LIVE MY LIFE IN A WAY IN WHICH I DO MY OWN THING AN BEING INDEPENDENT AT WHAT I DO. I SPEAK PROSPERITY GUIDANCE PEACE BLESSINGS MIRACLE AND GOD MERCY OVER MY LIFE TO KEEP ME SAFE AND HELP ME TO STAY FOCUS PLUS TO MAKE SURE I DO THE RIGHT THING AND NEVER FOLLOW ANYBODY BUT DO MY OWN THING. THANKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKS TO ALLLLLLLLL THE PEOPLE WHO STOOD BY ME MY MOM OMG I LOVVEEE AND PRAY FOR HER EVERYDAY. I,M MORE CLOSE TO MY FAMILY MORE THAN EVER SINCE I MOVE OUT ON MY OWN AT THE AGE  OF 16 + AN From THEN THE ALMIGHTY HAS KEPT ME SAFE AN ALIVE. IVE LOST ALOT AFRIENDS IN THIS YEAR AND PREVIOUS YEARS That PAST AND AM SOOOOOOOOOO THANKFUL AND HAPPY THAT I HAVE A GOD ,SAVIOUR ,FRIEND ,FATHER and EVERYTHING LIKE THE ALMIGHTY GOD WHO ALWAYS WITH ME 

THANKS TO EVERYONE THATSBEING SUPPORTING MY BLOG AND SHOWING LOVE AM REALLLY GREATFUL FOR EVERY LOVE AND ADVICES I GET FROM PEOPLE ALL OVER THE WORLD. IM SO LUCKY TO MEET ALOT OF REALLY POSITIVE PPL WHO INSPIRE AND MOTIVATE METO BE BETTER AND LIVE MY LIFE AND BE HAPPY AND THATS WHAT  THIS NEW YEAR IS ABOUT MAKING THE RIGHT DECISIONS AND DO ME EVEN BETTTTTERRRRR


THANKS FOR READING. HAPPY NEW YEAR YOU ALL. GOD BLESS AND KEEP YOU ALL MUAHHHHHHHHHHHH XOXOXOXOXOX 

Sunday, December 29, 2013

STYLE FEATURE: WHAT I WEAR

HEY GUYS HOPE YALL HAVING A GREAT HOLIDAY SEASON. LASTNIGHT I WENT A LATIN PARTY AT THE SEAWIND BEACH CLUB WITH MY GIRLS. 
 
MY LOOK IS VERY SIMPLE BUT VERY CLASSY AND HOT. THE TOP IS A SWIMSUIT PAIRED WITH A HIGH WAIST BLACK AND WHITE SKIRT I GOT ON VACATION IN PANAMA EARILER THIS YEAR. THE ILLUSION OF BOTH PIECE TOGETHER LOOKS LIKE A BODYCON DRESS. SHOES ARE SEE THROUGH LACE FROM SHOEDAZZLE. 
I FINISH MY LOOK WITH SIMPLE SILVER ACCESSORIES AND THIS BEAUTIFUL CELINE INSPIRED BLACK AND WHITE BAG AND A SILVER CUFF BRACLET. 

THANKS FOR THE LOVE. HAPPY HOLIDAYS MUAHHH 


Saturday, December 28, 2013

MY YEAR END STYLE REVIEW OF 2013

HEY GUYS WE ARE JUST DAYS AWAY FROM THE NEW YEAR AND ALREADY IM DOING MY ANNUAL YEAR END STYLE REVIEW. 
 CHECK OUT THESE LOOKS OF 2013 ,THESE ARE MOSTLY WHAT I HAVE CAPTURED WITH MY PHONE
 
FASHION IS A MAJOR PART OF MY LIFE AND IVE ALWAYS LOVE FASHION AND EMBRACE MY OWN UNIQUE STYLE. AM SO EXCITED TO SEE WGAT THE NEW YEAR BRINGS AND HOPEFOR THE BEST. 
MY STYLE IS VERY UNIQUE ,STYLISH ,VINTAGE AND CLASSY. I LOVE A GOOD PIECE OF VINTAGE  AND A CLASSY DETAILING DRESS DONT HAVE TO BE EXPENSIVE AS LONG AS I LOVE THE STYLE AND DETAILS ON A PARTICULAR LOOK IM BUYING IT. 

WOWWWWW!!! TO A GREAT YEAR THANKS TO THE ALMIGHTY GOD FOR HIS MANY BLESSINGS I AM EXTREMELY GREATFUL AN THANKFUL FOR EVERYTHING IN 2013 AN LOOK FORWARD IN A PROSPEROUS NEW YEAR AHEAD. 








Thursday, December 26, 2013

STYLE FEATURE: WHAT I WORE TO CHRISTMAS DINNER PARTY

HEY GUYS I HOPE YOU ALL HAD A AWESOME CHRISTMAS AS I DID. 

LASTNIGHT I WENT TO A CHRISTMAS DINNER PARTY AT A RESTAURANT OVER LOOKING THE OCEAN AND I WAS NERVOUS GOING AT FIRST BUT IT ALL TURN AROUND AFTER A CLASS A WINE. 

I Have more pics and info to share an Deatils on my outfit. 







Wednesday, December 25, 2013

MERRY CHRISTMASSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS.

SHOUT OUT TO ALL MY VIEWERS. HAVE A MERRY CHRISTMAS SEASON. LIVE IT UP TO THE FULLEST. GIVE GOD ALL THE PRAISE AND MAKE NEW MEMORIES WITH FAMILY AND LOVE ONES. 
 
I LOVEEEE CHRISTMAS AND ALWAYS GOING TO. GROWING UP WITH MY FAMILY CHRISTMAS AND EASTER WAS ALWAYS A CELEBRATING TIME. I MISS THOSE DAYS BECAUSE NOW AM ALL GROWN UP AN MY CHRISTMAS VIBE IS STILL THERE BUT ITS MORE SIMPLE BUT TRUST ME I AM EXTREMELY THANKFUL AND GREATFUL FOR EVERYTHING I HAVE. MY GOD HAS BEING SOOOOOOOO GOOOD TO ME THROUGHOUT THIS YEAR. AM SOOOO EXCITED TO MAKE NEW CHANGES AND TO SEEE  WHAT IM GOING TO ACCOMPLISHED IN THE NEW YEAR AHEAD. 

LIFE IS A BLESSING AND I WILL CELEBRATE AND GIVE THE ALMIGHTY GOD ALL THE PRAISE FOR HIS MERCY.  

HAVE A WONDERFUL DAY AND DRINK DRUNK AND GIVE GOD THE PRAISE. ILL POST WHAT I WEAR LATER OR MAYBE TOMORROW. XO 



Tuesday, December 24, 2013

STYLE FEATURE : A PERFECT LOOK FOR THE HOILDAYS.

HEY GUYS MEET SWEETS COUTURE JAMAICAN BORN BUT LIVE IN THE UNITED STATES. SHE IS SOOOO AWESOME AND YOU CAN ALSO TELL BY HOW GOOD SHE LOOKS IN THIS HOT OUTFIT

FOLLOW HER ON INSTAGRAM @sweetsscouture

Monday, December 23, 2013

HAPPY HOLIDAYS GUYS MUAHHHH


SLEEK HAIR TREND






STYLE FEATURE: MIXED PRINT X SLEEK HAIR X DARKLIPS



STYLE FEATURE: CHRISTMAS BRUNCH LOOK


HEY GUYS ON SUNDAY I ATTEND A BRUNCH SPECIAL AT SEAWIND BEACHCLUB IN MONTEGO BAY WITH A FEW OF MY GIRLFRIENDS AND I AM SHARING WHAT I WEAR. 

I WAS GOING FOR A SIMPLE MODERN CLASSY LOOK SO I PAIRED THIS GOOD WHITE BLAZER I HAVE WITH A DENIM HIGHWAISTED JEANS AND A CHAIN BELT. I WENT VERY SIMPLE ON MY ACCESSORIES BECAUSE I DIDNT WANNA OVER DRESS MY LOOK. 
MY HEELS ARE SEE THRUOGH LACE VERY SIMPLE TOO WITH MY NUDE BAG.  THE SLEEK HAIR WITH THIS LOVELY Shades WAS EVERYTHING. BY THE WAY THOSE SHADES PERFECT FOR DAY NO ONE CAN SEE YOUR EYES BECAUSE THE TINT ON THE GLASS IS NO VISIBLE BUT TO WHO IS WEARING IT 



Saturday, December 21, 2013

QUEEN B IS OUT BITCHES.

HOW INCREDIBLE DOES BEYONCE LOOK OMG. 

I HAVE THIS LOOK SET TO CREATE DURING THE HOLIDAY FOR AN EVENT I'M ATTENDING. AM SOOO EXCITED. BUT ITS NOT FULL BLACK THO. 

BEYONCE IS AT HER ALBUM RELEASE PARTY IN NYC. WEARING TOM FORD SPRING/SUMMER 2014. 

Tuesday, December 17, 2013

STYLE FEATURE: WHAT ASHLEY WORE

HEY GUYS AM SHARING A LATE POST FOR THIS AWESOME CHANEL INSPIRED BLACK AND WHITE SKIRT SUIT THAT I WEAR TO A PARTY OVER THE WEEKEND. IF U FOLLOW ME ON INSTAGRAM OR ON MY FACEBOOK YOULL NOTICE I WORE THE TOP BEFORE , WELL YES I DID AND I AM NOT TRYNA EXPLAIN BY THE WAY BUT JUST TO STATE I WANTED TO WEAR IT WITH THOSE BOOTS AND I DID AS I WISHED. 

I HOPE YOU ALL LOVE IT AS MUCH AS I DO. MIAHHH 

FALL FASHION STYLE INSPIRATION


RIRI SIZZLES AS THE NEW FACE OF BALMAIN.